FLABOTA Board of Directors

President

Chief Judge Nelly Khouzam
Second District Court of Appeal
811 East Main Street
Lakeland, FL 33801
Phone: (863) 940-6060

President-Elect
Joseph J. Kalbac, Jr.
Colson Hicks Eidson
255 Alhambra Circle, Penthouse
Coral Gables, FL 33134
Phone: (305) 476-7400

Treasurer
Pedro Raúl Alvarez, Jr.
Alvarez, Winthrop, Thompson & Storey, P.A.

390 N. Orange Avenue Suite 600
Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 210-2796

Immediate Past President
R. Scott Costantino
The Costantino Law Firm
6 East Bay Street, Suite 304
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Phone: (904) 355-3023


 

Central Florida Chapter

Executive Director: Marybeth McDonald 
President: Hon. Patricia A. Doherty
President Elect: Pedro Raul Alvarez, Jr.
Treasurer: James K. Powers
Secretary: Sammy M. Cacciatore
Immediate Past President: Armando Payas
National Board Representative:
Rafael E. Martinez 
National Board Representative: J. Scott Kirk 
National Board Representative: Joseph L. Amos, Jr.

Ft. Lauderdale Chapter

Executive Director: Jodi Lippman
President: Brent Reitman
President Elect: Eric Rosen
Treasurer: Mr. Miles A. McGrane, III 
Secretary: Angela M. Castronovo

Immediate Past President: Jeffrey A. Adelman
National Board Representative: Tammy Alvarez
National Board Representative: Adele Blackmore
Membership Chair:  Anthony Quackenbush

Jacksonville Chapter

Executive Director: Kelly A. Karstaedt 
President: David M. Dunlap
President Elect: Brian E. Currie
Treasurer: Raymond Reid
Secretary: Geoffrey Sessions
Historian: James Holland
Immediate Past President: Corinne C. Hodak
National Board RepresentativeThomas S. Edwards, Jr.
National Board Representative: Jeptha Barbour
National Board Representative: R. Scott Costantino
Membership Chair: Holly Howanitz

Miami Chapter

Executive Director: Michelle Samuelson 
President: Deborah J .Gander
President Elect: Christopher E. Knight
Treasurer: Scott L. Mendlestein
Secretary: Andrew Moss
Immediate Past President: Norman M. Waas
National Board Representative: Michael A. Mullen 
National Board Representative: Joseph J. Kalbac , Jr. 
National Board Representative: Miranda Lundeen Soto 
National Board Representative: Manuel A. Rebos
Membership Chair: Daniel D. Dolan, II

North Florida Chapter

President: Jennifer C. Lester
Treasurer: Susan M. Seigle 
Secretary: Kelly G. Hamer
Immediate Past President: Mark A. Avera
National Board Representative: Mark A. Avera

Membership Chair: Mark A. Avera

Northwest Florida Chapter

President: Robert Palmer
Treasurer: Virginia M. Buchanan
Immediate Past President: Joseph A. Zarzaur

Palm Beach Chapter

Executive Director: Kathleen D. Cleveland
President
: Karen E. Terry
Vice President: Benjamin Lawrence Bedard
Treasurer: Eric R. Hoecker
Immediate Past President: Rebecca Leigh Brock
National Board Representative: William W. Price
National Board Representative: Bruce M. Ramsey
National Board Representative: Gerald F. Richman
Membership Chair: Alex D. Barker

Sarasota/Bradenton Chapter

President: Todd Miller
Treasurer: Herbert H. Hofmann, II
National Board Representative: Todd Miller
Membership Chair: Stephen G. Brannan
Historian: Stephen G. Brannan

Southwest Florida Chapter

President: Kenneth M. Oliver
Historian: Gregory N. Woods
Immediate Past President: Evan Lubell

Tallahassee Chapter

Executive Director: Victoria Bramblett
President: Maria A. Santoro
Vice President: Richard B. Collins
Treasurer:  Christopher Barkas
Immediate Past President: Sidney L. Matthew
Historian: Sidney L. Matthew
National Board Representative: Richard B. Collins

Tampa Bay Chapter

President: Matthew S. Mudano
President Elect: Christopher J. Schulte
Vice President: Aram Papken Megerian
Treasurer: Evan Bassett
Secretary: Weston F. Smith
Immediate Past President: Chandra Miller
National Board RepresentativeC. Howard Hunter
National Board Representative: Hon. Daniel H. Sleet


 

All Past Presidents of FLABOTA also serve on the Board of Directors

R. Scott Costantino (2019 - 2020)
Michael A. Mullen (2018 - 2019)
William J. Clayton (2017 - 2018)
Jeffrey M. Goodis (2016 - 2017)
Gerald F. Richman (2015 - 2016)
Robert C. Palmer, III. (2014 - 2015) 
Nancy L. LaVista (2013 - 2014) 
C. Howard Hunter (2012 - 2013) 
Tomas Gamba (2011 - 2012) 
Robert Cole (2010 - 2011) 
Jeffrey Garvin (2009 - 2010) 
Patricia Crauwels (2008 - 2009) 
Joshua Whitman (2007 - 2008) 
John Fisher (2007) 
William Hahn (2006) 
Herman Russomanno (2005) 
Davisson F. Dunlap (2004) 
Addison “Sonny” Meyers (2003) 
Michael Callahan (2002) 
Joe Milton (2001) *
Charles Baumberger (2000) 
Terry Young (1999) 
John Holcomb (1998) 
Howard Coker (1997) 
Ben Weaver (1996) 
Eric Hewko (1995)
Martin Garcia (1994) 
Gary Fox (1992 - 1993)


*Deceased