FLABOTA Board of Directors

Includes four FLABOTA officers listed below, three representatives from each of the 11 chapters in Florida and all past presidents of FLABOTA.

President

Jeff M. Goodis
Goodis Thompson & Miller
PO Box 90
St. Petersburg, Florida 33731-0090
phone: (727) 823-0540

President-Elect

William R. Clayton
Greenberg Traurig, P.A.
401 East Las Olas Blvd., Suite 2000
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301
phone: (954) 768-8244

Treasurer

Michael A. Mullen
Gaebe Mullen Antonelli & DiMatteo
420 S Dixie Hwy Fl 3
Coral Gables, FL 33146-2227
United States
phone: 305-667-0223

Immediate Past President

Gerald Richman
Richman Greer P.A.
One Clearlake Centre
250 Australian Avenue S., #1504
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401-5016
phone: (561) 803-3500

To reach any of the members of the FLABOTA Board of Directors listed below, please use our "Find a FLABOTA Lawyer" feature on this website.
(Linking their names below to their e-mail addresses increases the possibility of their receiving increased spam.)

Central Florida Chapter

President: Joseph L. Amos, Jr.
Past President: David Paul
President Elect: Melvin Wright
Treasurer: Christopher T. Hill
National Board Representative: Pedro Raul Alvarez, Jr.
Executive Director: Mary Beth McDonald

Ft. Lauderdale Chapter

President: Charles Morehead
President Elect: Joseph Kashi
Treasurer: John Earl Campbell
Secretary: David Strong
Past President: Adele Blackmore:
National Board Representative: Jeff S. Abers
National Board Representative: William Clayton 
Membership Chair: Howard Pomerantz 

Jacksonville Chapter

President: Matthew Posgay
Treasurer: James L. D’Andrea
Secretary: Kristen M. Van Der Linde
Past President: Michael G. Tanner
National Board Representative:  Thomas S. Edwards, Jr.
National Board Representative John J. Schickel, Sr.
Appointee: Wayne Hogan
Appointee: Robert A. Cole
Appointee:  Joshua Whitman
Appointee: Lynn Leonard

Miami Chapter

President: Manuel  “Alex”  Reboso
President Elect: James Nosich
Treasurer: Jeffrey Davis
Secretary: Norman Waas
Past President: Kimberly A. Cook
Membership Chair: Deborah Gander

North Florida Chapter

Past President: Jack Fine 
Immediate Past President: Susan Seigle

Northwest Florida Chapter

President: Joseph A. Zarzaur 
President Elect: Virginia Buchanan 
Past President: Brent Bradley 

Palm Beach Chapter

President: Hubert S. McGinley
Past President: Laurie Adams

Vice President: Reed Kellner
Treasurer: Eric Hoecker
Past President: Mariano Garcia
Historian: Chubby Damsel
Foundation Liaison: Bruce Ramsey
National Board Representative: Gerald R. Richman
National Board Representative: William W. Price

Sarasota/Bradenton Chapter

President:  Derek A. Reams
Past President: Laurie S. Zimmerman
Treasurer:   Herbert H. Hofmann, II 
National Board Representative:  Robert G. Lyons

Southwest Florida Chapter

President: Kristin Woolam
Past President: Gregory H. Woods
Vice President: Kevin Crews
National Board Representative: George Knott
Treasurer: Ty  Roland
Secretary: Evan Lubell
Historian: Sharon Hanlon 

Tallahassee Chapter

President: Sidney Matthew
Treasurer:  Christopher Barkas
Board Member: Lisa Magill
Board Member: Donald Hinkle
Board Member: Kathy Maus

Tampa Bay Chapter

President: Honorable Daniel Sleet
President Elect: Kevin McLaughlin
Vice President: George Nader
Treasurer: Matthew Mudano
Secretary: Chandra L. Miller
Past President: Mark Edward McLaughlin
National Board Representative: Michael C. Addison
National Board Representative: Joseph F. Kinman, Jr.
National Board Representative: C. Howard Hunter

All Past Presidents of FLABOTA also serve on the Board of Directors

Gerald F. Richman (2015 - 2016)
Robert C. Palmer, III. (2014 - 2015) 
Nancy L. LaVista (2013 - 2014) 
C. Howard Hunter (2012 - 2013) 
Tomas Gamba (2011 - 2012) 
Robert Cole (2010 - 2011) 
Jeffrey Garvin (2009 - 2010) 
Patricia Crauwels (2008 - 2009) 
Joshua Whitman (2007 - 2008) 
John Fisher (2007) 
William Hahn (2006) 
Herman Russomanno (2005) 
Davisson F. Dunlap (2004) 
Addison “Sonny” Meyers (2003) 
Michael Callahan (2002) 
Joe Milton (2001) *
Charles Baumberger (2000) 
Terry Young (1999) 
John Holcomb (1998) 
Howard Coker (1997) 
Ben Weaver (1996) 
Eric Hewko (1995)
Martin Garcia (1994) 
Gary Fox (1992 - 1993)


*Deceased